4star-hotels.com Hong Kong
Hong Kong
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Hong Kong

Jul 06 - Jul 07 ·
2 guests
From € 39 night

Attitude On Granville Hong Kong

20 Granville Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, Hong Ko
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From € 39 night
Jul 06 Jul 07
Type: Hotel
Check-in: 15:00-23:59
Check-out: 12:00

Overview

Positioned around 25 minutes' walk from the federal Legislative Council Complex Courthouse and 2.8 km from Mong Kok Flower Street Market, the comfortable Attitude On Granville Hong Kong hotel presents a private art gallery. Boasting a location a short way from the large Kowloon Public Park, this 4-star boutique hotel offers 81 rooms and a lounge bar onsite.

Location

The hotel is located in Yau Tsim Mong District, which is a great choice for travellers interested in shopping, shopping for clothes and luxury brand shopping, 800 m from the places of education like The Hong Kong Polytechnic University. The Attitude On Granville Hong Kong stands just around the corner from Tsim Sha Tsui tube station.

Transport

MTR Tsim Sha Tsui train station is in close proximity to Attitude On Granville hotel and Hong Kong H K Heliport airport is a 10-minute drive away.

Nearby Attractions

Guests might as well enjoy proximity to Tsim Sha Tsui Promenade, situated only a 12-minute walk away. A family vacation to Hong Kong will become more exciting if you visit the Sandbox VR lying 600 m from the property.

Rooms

The air-conditioned rooms at this Hong Kong hotel combine such comforts as climate control with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. They also comprise a sitting area. The private bathrooms come with a separate toilet and a shower. Guests can make use of a separate toilet and a shower along with a hair dryer and bath sheets featured in the private bathrooms. The rooms of the Attitude On Granville overlook the city.

Dining

2DP is situated approximately 5 minutes on foot from this accommodation.

Relax & Wellness

Enjoy your stay with a shared lounge and various recreational opportunities provided on-site.

Rooms & Availability

Urban Double Room

3 max
Double
15 m² 162 ft²

Cozy Double Room

3 max
Double
22 m² 237 ft²

Cozy Twin Room

3 max
Twin
22 m² 237 ft²

Elite King Room

3 max
Double
25 m² 269 ft²

King Studio

3 max
Studio
35 m² 377 ft²

Elite King Room with Sofa Bed

4 max
Double
25 m² 269 ft²

Amenities

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Restaurant

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • No pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift
main photo for tourist attraction block
Tourist attractions in Hong Kong
Tourist attractions in Hong Kong

Local sights

  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi Victoria Harbour
  • 550 m 1805 ft Tsim Sha Tsui East Waterfront Podium Garden
  • 510 m 1673 ft Hong Kong Museum of History
  • 620 m 2034 ft Hong Kong Heritage Discovery Centre
  • 770 m 2526 ft Tsim Sha Tsui Promenade
  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi Hong Kong Skyline
  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi Avenue of Stars
  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi Hong Kong Coliseum
  • 910 m 2986 ft Harbour City
  • 790 m 2592 ft Hong Kong Space Museum

Getting around

  • 480 m 1575 ft MTR Tsim Sha Tsui
  • 750 m 2461 ft Jordan
  • 1.3 km 0.8 mi Austin
  • 1.6 km 1 mi Hung Hom
  • 390 m 1280 ft The Kowloon Hotel
  • 410 m 1345 ft Park Lane
  • 430 m 1411 ft Mody Road
  • 470 m 1542 ft Mody Road Tsim Sha Tsui
  • 660 m 2165 ft East Tsim Sha Tsui Station Public Transport Interchange
  • 670 m 2198 ft Tsim Sha Tsui East Terminus
  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi Star Ferry

Dining options

  • 30 m 98 ft Chili Party
  • 10 m 33 ft Man Jiang Hong Sichuan Restaurant
  • 150 m 492 ft Ganso Tsukemen
  • 100 m 328 ft TeaWood Taiwanese Cafe & Restaurant
  • 70 m 230 ft Odelice
  • 170 m 558 ft The Captain's House
  • 160 m 525 ft Helen's Bar

More accommodations in Hong Kong

East Apartments Hong Kong East Apartments Hong Kong East Apartments Hong Kong
9
356 reviews
~ € 170 / night
East Apartments
5.4 km (3.4 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Hotel Cozi Resort Tuen Mun Hong Kong Hotel Cozi Resort Tuen Mun Hong Kong Hotel Cozi Resort Tuen Mun Hong Kong
7.9
357 reviews
~ € 41 / night
Hotel Cozi Resort Tuen Mun
22.2 km (13.8 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Urbanwood Ap Lei Chau Hotel Hong Kong Urbanwood Ap Lei Chau Hotel Hong Kong Urbanwood Ap Lei Chau Hotel Hong Kong
7.9
481 reviews
~ € 82 / night
Urbanwood Ap Lei Chau
8.4 km (5.2 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Ind Hotel Hong Kong Ind Hotel Hong Kong Ind Hotel Hong Kong
7.4
194 reviews
~ € 77 / night
Ind Hotel
4.6 km (2.9 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Dash Living On Queen'S Hong Kong Dash Living On Queen'S Hong Kong Dash Living On Queen'S Hong Kong
7.1
247 reviews
~ € 51 / night
Dash Living On Queen'S
4.3 km (2.6 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Silvermine Beach Resort Hong Kong Silvermine Beach Resort Hong Kong Silvermine Beach Resort Hong Kong
7.1
221 reviews
~ € 54 / night
Silvermine Beach Resort
18.6 km (11.6 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Eco Tree Hotel Sheung Wan Hong Kong Eco Tree Hotel Sheung Wan Hong Kong Eco Tree Hotel Sheung Wan Hong Kong
8.3
1172 reviews
~ € 46 / night
Eco Tree Hotel Sheung Wan
4.3 km (2.7 mi) from city center
Check Availability

Hong Kong and related destinations