4star-hotels.com New York
New York
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

New York

Jul 02 - Jul 03 ·
2 guests
From US$ 259 night

Andaz 5Th Avenue, By Hyatt Hotel New York

485 5Th Avenue
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 259 night
Jul 02 Jul 03
Type: Hotel
Check-in: 16:00-23:59
Check-out: 11:00

Overview

Perfectly located 11 minutes' walk from Rockefeller Center, the 4-star Andaz 5Th Avenue, By Hyatt Hotel New York features rooms with views of the patio. Offering a complimentary 24-hour fitness centre, the hotel is 1.6 km from U Thant Island.

Location

The exclusive hotel lies in Fifth Avenue with an array of high-end fashion destinations and coveted retailers with easy access to Pierpont Morgan Private Library, which is 6 minutes' walk away. The Manhattan skyline is 750 metres from the Andaz 5Th Avenue, By Hyatt, and the sprawling Central Park is 3.4 km away.

Transport

The historical-style property is situated just 350 m from Grand Central-42nd Street underground station and right near Grand Central train station.

Nearby Attractions

This accommodation is also located across from gourmet restaurants, a park, and a library. There is the World Trade Center Memorial 15 minutes' drive from the upscale hotel.

Rooms

Andaz 5Th Avenue, By Hyatt Hotel features 184 rooms with a mini fridge bar, and such comforts as ironing facilities and air conditioning. Staying at this New York hotel, guests can enjoy views of the city.

Dining

Local dishes are prepared at Downstairs Kitchen restaurant on site the smoke-free hotel. The lounge bar truly comes into its own with a happy hour and Wi-Fi along with non-alcoholic drinks. The Andaz 5Th Avenue, By Hyatt New York features a restaurant nearby, where guests can enjoy a variety of international cuisine.

Relax & Wellness

Leisure options include a shared lounge and recreational facilities. A conference space and meeting rooms with conference facilities and a sound system are available for those travelling for business.

Rooms & Availability

Deluxe King Room with City View

3 max
Triple
42 m² 452 ft²

Two-Bedroom Suite

6 max
Suite
94 m² 1012 ft²

King Room with Accessible Shower - Disability Access

2 max
Double
33 m² 355 ft²

Andaz Suite

4 max
Suite
64 m² 689 ft²

One-Bedroom Suite with Balcony

4 max
Suite
56 m² 603 ft²

Deluxe King Room

2 max
Double
37 m² 398 ft²

Amenities

Services

  • Valet parking
  • Pet amenities available
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Spa & Leisure

  • Jacuzzi
main photo for tourist attraction block
Tourist attractions in New York
Tourist attractions in New York

Local sights

  • 720 m 2362 ft Empire State Building
  • 2.3 km 1.4 mi The High Line
  • 740 m 2428 ft Manhattan Skyline
  • 120 m 394 ft New York Public Library
  • 790 m 2592 ft St. Patrick's Cathedral
  • 1.2 km 0.8 mi Trump Tower
  • 390 m 1280 ft Bryant Park
  • 830 m 2723 ft Top of the Rock
  • 560 m 1837 ft Chrysler Building
  • 3.4 km 2.1 mi Central Park

Getting around

  • 400 m 1312 ft 42nd Street-Bryant Park/Fifth Avenue
  • 410 m 1345 ft Grand Central-42nd Street
  • 420 m 1378 ft 42 St-Bryant Park / 6 Avenue
  • 430 m 1411 ft Grand Central - 42nd Street
  • 130 m 427 ft West 42nd Street & 5th Avenue
  • 140 m 459 ft 5th Avenue & West 42nd Street
  • 260 m 853 ft East 42nd Street & Madison Avenue
  • 420 m 1378 ft East 24th Street & Park Avenue
  • 2.6 km 1.6 mi Roosevelt Island Tramway
  • 360 m 1181 ft New York Airport Service
  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi Port Authority Terminal
  • 1.3 km 0.8 mi Penn

Dining options

  • 770 m 2526 ft Bubba Gump Shrimp Co
  • 880 m 2887 ft Carmine's Italian Restaurant
  • 420 m 1378 ft Grand Central Oyster Bar & Restaurant
  • 180 m 591 ft Between the Bread- Bryant Park
  • 370 m 1214 ft Bryant Park Grill
  • 500 m 1640 ft Pershing Square
  • 190 m 623 ft Pera Mediterranean Brasserie
  • 110 m 361 ft Annie Moore's
  • 110 m 361 ft Annie Moore's Bar & Restaurant
  • 90 m 295 ft Stone Bridge Pizza & Salad